FANDOM


Ci-dessous une table des cours actuellement disponibles (vert) ou en cours de création (gris) sur Duolingo. Une description des différentes phases se trouve ici.

Liste des cours (96)
LanguesPhaseDate♠ d'entrée dans la phaseJours dans la phase
Depuis (L1)EnseignantPhase1Phase2Phase3Phase1Phase2Phase1+Phase2
AllemandAllemandFrançaisFrançais32014-01-272014-03-312015-01-2763302365
AllemandAllemandEspagnolEspagnol32015-01-072015-09-012015-11-2923789326
AllemandAllemandAnglaisAnglais32013-10-09[1] 2013-11-27[2] 2014-01-11[3] 494594
AnglaisAnglaisAllemandAllemand32011-11-30[4] 2012-06-19[5][6] 202
AnglaisAnglaisEspagnolEspagnol32011-11-30[4] 2012-06-19[5][6] 202
AnglaisAnglaisHebreuHebreu32015-03-252016-06-212017-04-23454306760
AnglaisAnglaisGalloisGallois32015-10-082016-01-262016-07-02110158268
AnglaisAnglaisFrançaisFrançais32011-06-29[7] 2012-06-19[5][6] 2012-09-06 35679435
AnglaisAnglaisTurcTurc32014-03-122015-03-232015-06-1437683459
AnglaisAnglaisRoumainRoumain32014-03-122016-11-152017-06-129792091188
AnglaisAnglaisItalienItalien32012-09-28[8] 2012-11-13[6] 2013-02-18 4697143
AnglaisAnglaisIrlandaisIrlandais32014-03-172014-08-252015-01-16161144305
AnglaisAnglaisEspérantoEspéranto32014-09-102015-05-28[9] 2016-03-25260302562
AnglaisAnglaisHaut ValyrienHaut Valyrien32016-10-312017-07-122017-08-1525434288
AnglaisAnglaisPortugaisPortugais32012 2012-10-30[6] 2013-04-25 177
AnglaisAnglaisVietnamienVietnamien32015-01-072016-04-212016-10-10470172642
AnglaisAnglaisRusseRusse32014-03-112015-11-022016-03-17601136737
AnglaisAnglaisGrec (moderne)Grec 32015-02-192016-08-302017-02-12558166724
AnglaisAnglaisDanoisDanois32014-06-042014-08-252015-02-0382162244
AnglaisAnglaisPolonaisPolonais32014-03-122015-12-102016-02-0263854692
AnglaisAnglaisSuédoisSuédois32014-05-302014-11-172015-01-2317167238
AnglaisAnglaisUkrainienUkrainien32014-08-192015-05-212017-02-12275633908
AnglaisAnglaisNéerlandaisNéerlandais32014-03-112014-07-162015-01-20127188315
AnglaisAnglaisNorvégien (Bokmål)Norvégien 32015-01-202015-05-212015-08-1112182203
ArabeArabeAnglaisAnglais32014-01-292014-05-092015-08-11100459559
ArabeArabeSuédoisSuédois32015-10-152016-03-012016-11-17138261399
ArabeArabeFrançaisFrançais32015-10-152016-02-022016-05-30110118228
ArabeArabeAllemandAllemand32015-09-182016-03-072016-05-2717181252
ChinoisChinoisAnglaisAnglais32013-10-252014-04-112016-03-03168692860
CoréenCoréenAnglaisAnglais32014-01-082014-05-262015-11-16138539677
EspagnolEspagnolItalienItalien32014-04-242014-09-152014-12-0214478222
EspagnolEspagnolAnglaisAnglais32011 2012-03-30[4] 2012-06-19[5][6] 81
EspagnolEspagnolEspérantoEspéranto32015-10-162016-10-262017-06-26376243619
EspagnolEspagnolCatalanCatalan32015-05-132015-11-192016-04-27190160350
EspagnolEspagnolPortugaisPortugais32013-10-252014-02-012015-04-0299425524
EspagnolEspagnolFrançaisFrançais32013-12-102014-01-102014-05-1631126157
EspagnolEspagnolAllemandAllemand32014-02-032014-05-192014-12-17105212317
FrançaisFrançaisAllemandAllemand32015-02-032015-10-142016-03-19253157410
FrançaisFrançaisItalienItalien32014-08-122014-11-062015-10-0786335421
FrançaisFrançaisAnglaisAnglais32012 2013-05-07[10] 2013-08-14 99
FrançaisFrançaisPortugaisPortugais32015-08-172017-01-302017-05-20532110642
FrançaisFrançaisEspagnolEspagnol32014-01-212014-05-212014-09-16120118238
Grec (moderne)Grec AnglaisAnglais32014-02-182014-04-252014-12-1266231297
HindiHindiAnglaisAnglais32014-01-242014-04-212015-01-2687280367
HongroisHongroisAnglaisAnglais32013-11-152014-01-082014-12-1054336390
IndonésienIndonésienAnglaisAnglais32013-11-072014-04-232015-06-07167410577
ItalienItalienAnglaisAnglais32012 2012-11-24[11] 2013-01-15 52
ItalienItalienAllemandAllemand32014-09-082017-01-092017-06-288541701024
ItalienItalienFrançaisFrançais32014-12-102015-10-082016-01-1330297399
JaponaisJaponaisAnglaisAnglais32013-10-252014-03-032016-03-03129731860
NéerlandaisNéerlandaisAnglaisAnglais32013-11-022013-12-232014-05-1551143194
PolonaisPolonaisAnglaisAnglais32013-10-252014-01-192014-06-3086162248
PortugaisPortugaisAnglaisAnglais32012-08-28 2012-10-30[12] 2013-05 [12] 63
PortugaisPortugaisEspagnolEspagnol32014-02-102014-03-092015-04-2727414441
PortugaisPortugaisAllemandAllemand32015-01-282015-09-152015-12-25230101331
PortugaisPortugaisFrançaisFrançais32014-09-082015-03-122015-05-2418573258
RoumainRoumainAnglaisAnglais32013-12-112014-02-042014-06-3055146201
RusseRusseEspagnolEspagnol32015-04-272016-03-022016-05-0731066376
RusseRusseAllemandAllemand32014-01-212014-03-262015-03-0564344408
RusseRusseFrançaisFrançais32015-11-102016-02-182016-09-26100221321
RusseRusseAnglaisAnglais32013-10-252013-12-192014-11-0655322377
TchèqueTchèqueAnglaisAnglais32014-03-032014-10-172015-05-03228198426
ThaïThaïAnglaisAnglais32014-04-092017-05-102017-06-191127401167
TurcTurcAllemandAllemand32014-09-092015-12-142016-06-30461199660
TurcTurcAnglaisAnglais32013-11-152013-12-292014-05-1544137181
UkrainienUkrainienAnglaisAnglais32014-05-012014-08-122015-09-09103393496
VietnamienVietnamienAnglaisAnglais32014-02-272014-06-102015-03-14103277380
AnglaisAnglaisHongroisHongrois22014-03-122016-06-30841
AnglaisAnglaisCoréenCoréen22016-02-042017-10-11[13]615
AnglaisAnglaisJaponaisJaponais22017-02-022017-10-11[14]251
AnglaisAnglaisChinoisChinois22017-09-192017-11-1557
AnglaisAnglaisSwahiliSwahili22015-10-302017-02-20479
AnglaisAnglaisTchèqueTchèque22015-07-062017-09-05792
ChinoisChinoisEspagnolEspagnol22015-02-182016-07-06504
EspagnolEspagnolGuaraniGuarani22015-10-082016-08-30327
PortugaisPortugaisItalienItalien22015-08-172017-06-13666
AnglaisAnglaisHindiHindi12015-06-10
AnglaisAnglaisArabeArabe12017-11-08
AnglaisAnglaisIndonésienIndonésien12015-12-02
AnglaisAnglaisKlingonKlingon12015-04-09
AnglaisAnglaisYiddishYiddish12015-02-19
AnglaisAnglaisCréole haïtienCréole haïtien12017-01-27
ArabeArabeEspagnolEspagnol12016-09-12
Bengali, BanglaBengali, BanglaAnglaisAnglais12016-06-02
ChinoisChinoisFrançaisFrançais12015-02-18
EspagnolEspagnolRusseRusse12017-03-13
ItalienItalienEspagnolEspagnol12014-12-08
PendjabiPendjabiAnglaisAnglais12016-12-08
PortugaisPortugaisEspérantoEspéranto12017-03-13
RusseRusseSuédoisSuédois12015-02-18
TagalogTagalogAnglaisAnglais12016-08-30
TamoulTamoulAnglaisAnglais12016-06-01
TurcTurcFrançaisFrançais12015-10-27
TurcTurcRusseRusse12015-11-20
TélougouTélougouAnglaisAnglais12016-08-10

Ajouté à l'Incubateur sans contributeur le 17/03/2014. Premiers contributeurs ajoutés le 24/04/2014.[15]
♠ Format des dates: YYYY-MM-DD
(est.) = Estimation

ReferencesModifier

  1. [jrikhal]There exist statistic graph for this course in the incubator starting on this date (no graph of any course start before so could be much older)
  2. [jrikhal]I received on this date a mail notification about "Now in beta: Learning English from German!", https://www.duolingo.com/comment/1112433. So it was probably released in Beta on this date or one-two days before.
  3. "English for German speakers out of beta", https://www.duolingo.com/comment/1465691
  4. 4,0, 4,1 et 4,2 Von Ahn, Luis. "We have a blog!". Duolingo.com. 2012-03-30. Retrieved 2014-07-21.
  5. 5,0, 5,1, 5,2 et 5,3 Duffy, Jill. "Duolingo: Learn a Language While Translating the Web". Pcmag.com. 2012-06-19. Retrieved 2014-07-21.
  6. 6,0, 6,1, 6,2, 6,3, 6,4 et 6,5 "Duolingo turns two today!"
  7. https://twitter.com/duolingo/status/86175833412218881
  8. "https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=452295614814613&set=a.421213931256115.95959.141935472517297"
  9. "Esperanto for English speakers now in Beta!". Duolingo. Retrieved 2015-05-28.
  10. [jrikhal]Based on personal archive commenting on this day that this course was now available on Duo_s website. But not 100% (only 90%) it was for Beta Phase and not "out of Beta Phase"
  11. "English for Italian Speakers now in Beta", http://www.reddit.com/r/duolingo/comments/13pdpq/english_for_italian_speakers_now_in_beta/
  12. 12,0 et 12,1 Probably released in beta after PT for EN speakers
  13. 2017-xx-x: Release date on the iOS app.
    2017-10-10: Release date on the webversion, see "Japanese and Korean Surprise!".
  14. 2017-05-18: Release date on the iOS app, see "こんにちは Japanese!".
    2017-10-10: Release date on the webversion, see "Japanese and Korean Surprise!".
  15. "Welcome to the Incubator, Irish contributors!".